High School Administration

Rabbi Eliezer Rubin
Head of School - Klatt Family Rosh Hayeshiva
Debbie Finkelstein
Dean of Instruction
Howard Plotsker
Associate Principal
Gary Berger
Assistant Principal, Guidance and Student Services
Davida Stadtmauer
Dean of Academic Affairs Director of Learning Lab
Steven Hirschey
Dean of Students; Boys Israel Guidance Advisor; Talmud Teacher
David Chamudot
Sgan Rosh Hayeshiva, Tanach Teacher
   

Faculty

Art:

Ms. Debbie Buechler

 

Athletic Director:

Rabbi Richard Kirsch       

 

English:

Ms. Diane Bohs – Department Chair
Ms. Ashley Crater

Ms. Chaye Kohl

Ms. Deborah Orens

 

Guidance:

Mr. Gary Berger – Assistant Principal Guidance & Student Services

Mr. Benji Dessau - Intern

Ms. Hilary Levin – Registrar
Dr. Ben Madsen – Psychologist

Mr. Logan Singman

Ms. Frada Stone – Guidance Consultant

Ms. Sarah Stiefel – 9th Grade Advisor


College Guidance:

Ms. Cara Levine

Ms. Michele Levine
 

Religious Guidance:

Ms. Chaya Miriam Gerson
Rabbi Chayim Gerson

Rabbi David Schlusselberg
 

Israel Guidance:

Rabbi Steven Hirschey

Rabbi Yair Menchel

Ms. Norma Mintz

Ms. Danielle Rosenzveig

Rabbi David Schlusselberg

 

History and Social Sciences:

Mr. Justin Bryant – Department Chair

Ms. Henny Bochner

Mr. Daniel Cipriani

Dr. Jeffrey Hering

Rabbi Richard Kirsch

Dr. Ben Madsen

Mr. Howard Malitz

Ms. Abbey Roth

Rabbi Dr. Sacha Pecaric

 

Media and Computer Science:
Ms. Abbey Roth – Department Chair, Library & Media Sciences

Mr. Gary Berger
Dr. W. Scott Stornetto

 

 

Math:

Ms. Ellen Kirson – Department Chair

Mr. Blake Michael

Ms. Taylor Moskovich

Mr. Brandon Tobal

 

Professional Development:

Ms. Debbie Finkelstein – Dean of Instruction

 

Judaic Studies:

Ms. Norma Mintz – Tanach Dept. Chair

Rabbi Yaakov Mintz – Talmud Dept. Chair

Rabbi David Chamudot

Rabbi Mayer Erps

Ms. Alex Fuchs

Ms. Chaya Miriam Gerson

Rabbi Steven Hirschey

Rabbi Yair Menchel

Rabbi Jamie Pearlberg

Rabbi Dr. Sacha Pecaric

Ms. Danielle Rosenzveig
Rabbi Eliezer E. Rubin

Rabbi David Schlusselberg

Rabbi Yosef Sharbat

 

Science:

Dr. Steven Stein – Department Chair

Mr. Eliot Bank

Mr. Howard Malitz

Ms. Abbey Roth

Dr. W. Scott Stornetta

Ms. Alina Suarez

Ms. Sri Sundaram

 

Student Activities:
Ms. Chaya Miriam Gerson – Director

Ms. Alex Fuchs

Mr. Logan Singman
 

Student Support Services & Learning Lab

Ms. Davida Stadtmauer – Director

Ms. Alina Laboy

Mr. Logan Singman
Rabbi Harry Sinoff

 

 

World Language:

Ms. Michal Ben-Guy – Department Chair, Hebrew Language

Ms. Azita Moradi
Ms. Anat Niv
Ms. Etti Steinberg 

Mr. Blake Michael

 

​​​​​​​