High School Administration

Rabbi Eliezer Rubin
Head of School - Klatt Family Rosh Hayeshiva
Howard Plotsker
Associate Principal
Gary Berger
Assistant Principal, Guidance and Student Services
Davida Stadtmauer
Dean of Academic Affairs Director of Learning Lab
Steven Hirschey
Dean of Students; Boys Israel Guidance Advisor; Talmud Teacher
David Chamudot
Sgan Rosh Hayeshiva, Tanach Teacher
Debbie Finkelstein
Dean of Instruction
   

Faculty

 
 
Ms. Michal Ben-Guy

World Languages Department Chair, Hebrew Teacher, Jerusalem examination coordinator 

 

Ms. Henny Bochner

Science, History Teacher

 

Ms. Diane Bohs

English Department Chair

 English Teacher

 

Mr. Justin Bryant

History Department Chair

History Teacher

 

Ms. Debbie Buechler

Art Teacher

 

Ms. Ashley Crater                   

English Teacher

 

Mr. Daniel Cipriani

History Teacher

 

Rabbi Yaacov Feit

Judaic Studies Teacher

 

Ms. Katie Formato

Math Teacher

 

Ms. Chaya Miriam Gerson

Judaic Studies Teacher, Visual Arts Teacher

 Religious Guidance Advisor

 

Ms. Gladys Graham

Guidance Counselor, College Advisor

 

Ms. Sarah Guttmann

Assistant Director of Guidance

Guidance counselor

 

Ms. Gail Hausdorff  

Spanish Teacher 

 

Ms. Alexis Henslovitz

Administrative Assistant

 

Ms. Ester Herschman

Learning Lab Instructor, Guidance Counselor

  

Rabbi Richard Kirsch

Director of Athletics

Judaic Studies Teacher, Sociology Teacher, Guidance

 

Ms. Ellen Kirson

Mathematics Department Chair

Mathematics Teacher

 

Ms. Chaye Kohl

English Teacher

 

Rabbi Shlomo Landau                     

Judaic Studies Teacher

  

Ms. Michele Levine

College Counselor

 

 

Ms. Cara Levine

College Counselor

 

Dr. Hal Levy

Student Activities Director

History Teacher,  Talmud Teacher

 

Ms. Allison Lyons

Director of Admissions and Community Relations

 

Mr. Howard Malitz

Chemistry Teacher

 

Ms. Melissa Melillo

Physical Education Teacher

 

Mr. Moshe Mermelstein           

IT Support

 

Ms. Norma Mintz

Tanach Department chair

Tanach Teacher

Girls' Israel Guidance Advisor

 

Rabbi Yaakov Mintz

Talmud Department Chair

Judaic Studies Teacher

 

Ms. Azita Moradi

Hebrew Teacher

 

Ms. Taylor Moskovich

Mathematics Teacher

 

Mr. Jason Neuhof

Physical Education Teacher, Health Teacher

 

Ms. Deborah Orens

English Teacher, Law, and Literature Teacher      

 

Rabbi Jamie Pearlberg

Judaic Studies Teacher

 

Rabbi Dr. Sacha Pecaric

History Teacher,  Judaic Studies Teacher,  Holocaust Studies Specialist

 

Ms. Danielle Rosenzveig

Judaic Studies Teacher

 

Ms. Abbey Roth

School Librarian,  STEM Instructor

 

Ms. Miri Rubin                                           

Director of Educational Technology

 

Rabbi David Schlusselberg

Judaic Studies Teacher

Religious Guidance Advisor

 

Rabbi Tzvi Sinensky

Judaic Studies Teacher                  

 

Mr. Logan Singman

Guidance/Student Services Counselor, Learning Lab Instructor

 

Sarah Steifel

Learning Lab Instructor, Guidance Counselor

 

Etti Steinberg

Hebrew Teacher

 

Dr. Steven Stein
Science Department Chair

Science Teacher

 

Ms. Alina Suarez

Biology Teacher